GAMES & SPORTS ---------

Secondary Section :

Total Number of Student who play games at 2:30 pm = 293
Students who opted for leaving at 2:30 pm =171

Timing for sports :

Timing for day scholars 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm:
Timing for Hostellers 3:15 pm to 5:30 pm

SR.NO

Name of the Coach

Game

      No. of Students

Time

Boys            Girls           Total

    1

Imran Shaikh

      Volleyball

22                    5                27

2:15 to 3:15

    2

Juned  Shaikh

       Football

77                   20               97

2:15 to 3:15

    3

Shivaji Patil

Softball/Baseball

20                    0                20    

2:15 to 3:15

    4

Sonali Kasbe

      Basketball

24                    11              35

2:15 to 3:15

    5

Swapnil Sonwane

     Table Tenis

13                    5                18

2:15 to 3:15

    6

Mohsin Pathan

     Lawn Tenis

16                    0                16

2:15 to 3:15

    7

Vijay Rathod

      Kho-Kho

14                    0                14

2:15 to 3:15

    8

Ram Chalwad

      Athletics

21                     6               27

2:15 to 3:15

    9

Vishal Belure

     Badminton

14                    7                21

2:15 to 3:15

   10

Shivaji Palkar

       Kabaddi

18                     0               18

2:15 to 3:15

 

 

 

239                  54             293

 

Sports Achievements

Divisional Level

Sr.No.

Game

Participate

No. of Students

Remarks

1

Football

U/14 Boys & Girls,

18 Boys +18 Girls

Selected of State Level

2

Baseball

U/17 Boys

16Boys

Division Level Participate

3

Softball

U/17 Boys

17 Boys

Division Level Participate

4

Basketball

U/14 Boys & Girls,
U/17 Boys

12 Boys +12 Girls +12 Boys

Division Level Participate

5

Table Tennis

U/14 Boys & Girls,
U/17 Boys

5 Boys + 5 Girls +5  Boys

Division Level Participate

6

Lawn Tennis

U/14 Boys

12 Boys

Two Boys ( Individuals) selected for
State Level

7

Badminton

U/14 & U/17 Boys

5 Boys +5 Girls

Two Boys ( Individuals) selected for
State Level

8

Shooting

U/17  & U/19

2 Boys +3 Girls

One boy has been selected for state Level

9

Athletics

U/14  & U/17 Boys

7 Boys + 2 Girls

One boy has been selected for state Level ( Event-100 , Time- 10:50 Sec.)


Sports Department (Primary)
Sport Teachers : Mr. Shivaji Palkar & Ms. Jagruti Chandankere
Indoor Games
1 Chess 
2 Carrom
3 Yogasana
4 Gymnastics -  Aeroplane Balance, Frog Jump, Monkey Walk
   
Outdoor Games
1 Entertainment Games - Hide & Seek, Lemon Spoon, Cat & Mouse, Back Running, Musical Chair
2 Mass PT -   Flag, Dumbells 
3 Running-    50,100,200m
4 Relay -  4 X 100 m
5 Jump - High Jump, Long Jump.
6 Skipping rope
7 Sitting Throw Ball
8 Che (Lagori)
9 Lezim
10 Langadi
11 See - Saw
12 Merry Go round
13 Slides, Swings
14 Surya Namaskar
15 Kabaddi
16 Kho- Kho
17 Throw Ball
18 Dodgeball
19 Football
20 Basket Ball
21 Pyramid Shooting
22 Drill March Pass